Home | Products | Parts & Service | Planning & Design | About Us | Contact | Career Opportunities
 
                Browse Online Store
Browse by Category:
Rational

Our Pledge
Restaurant Equipment
Kitchen Equipment   Restaurant Smallwares
Restaurant Cookware & Tools   Restaurant Tableware
China, Dinnerware, Tabletop Service   Restaurant Glassware
Stemware, Tumblers, Glass Dishes
Privacy Policy

Any personal information that is collected, used, disclosed and/or retained by Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. complies with provisions of the Personal Information Protection Act of British Columbia, Canada, and the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act of Canada.

What information is collected automatically by our website server: When you visit our website to browse, read pages or download information, our web server automatically collects a limited amount of information essential for the operation and security of our website. The following information may be collected and stored:

  • The Internet Protocol Address and/or domain name used. The Internet Protocol Address is a numerical identifier assigned either to your Internet service provider or directly to your computer. The address can be translated to determine the domain name of your service provider;
  • The type of operating system and browser that you use;
  • The date and time of your visit; and
  • The web pages or services you accessed.

Information collected automatically in this manner is used for purposes such as improving web services, website management and assessing system performance, based on cumulative data from website traffic. Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. does not use this information to determine your personal identity unless required to do so by law.

Other information may be sent to our web server by your Internet Service Provider (ISP). This information is again only used to enhance the performance of our site. This information, possibly collected but not necessarily stored, may include your country of origin, and city or metropolis information of your ISP.

Information collected by CRS: During checkout of our online store, certain personal information, such as name, address, telephone number and email address, is required. This information is used only for the purposes of shipping your order, or to notify you of the status of your order.

When you voluntarily send us electronic mail, we will keep a record of this information so that we can respond to you. This information is not retained in our permanent records, and is only used for the duration of the email discussion. If and when you sign up to join our email list (SUBSCRIPTION), we will add your name and email address to our electronic mailing list because you have given us specific permission to do so. To be added to our subscription email mailing list, visit our Newsletter Sign-up page. Cancellation of this subscription can be made in the form of another email created by clicking on the "unsubscribe link" at the bottom of every newletter email. Alternatively, you can call us at 1-877-722-2775. Cancellation may take up to 48 hours.

Personal Information Protection: Whether you have given us your address for temporary (email inquiries) or permanent use (electronic mailing list), your personal information will only be used by authorized Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. staff to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected.

We do not disclose your personal information to other public or private bodies or individuals except as authorized or required by law. We will only keep your information for the length of time necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected. We also request that you update us on any changes to your contact information, so that we may serve you better.

If at any time you wish to access the information which we have collected about you, please use our Contact Us page.

Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. is obligated to protect your personal information by making reasonable security arrangements against such risks as unauthorized access, collection, use disclosure or disposal. Such security measures have always been an integral component of the day-to-day operating practices of Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. This is part of our continuing commitment to the protection of the personal information of our customers.

Cookies: A ‘Cookie’ is a small file stored on your computer by your web browser when using some internet sites. Cookies can also store personal information such as your name, email, address, home or work address, or telephone number. 'Persistent Cookies' can use this type of personal information to identify you whenever you access a web site. 'Sessional Cookies' are used to help you move around a website and do not store personal information after you have exited your browser.

Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. may use cookies to store information about your visit, including your current saved shopping cart from our online store.

If you have concerns about this feature of your web browser, you can change your browser to not accept this information or to display warning messages. Please review the on-line help documents associated with your browser in order to access these features.

Links: Visitors to the Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. website should be aware that the Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. website may include links to other websites. When you link to another website, Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd.'s Privacy Policy does not apply to that site because we are not the owners/operators. Although we are not responsible for the privacy practices or contents of other sites, we do suggest you review the Privacy Policies of all sites you visit, for your own protection.

Any questions regarding Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd.'s Privacy Policy can be sent to

Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd.
#100 - 2602 Enterprise Way
Kelowna, BC  V1X 7Y5

Or by using our Contact Us page.

© Canadian Restaurant Supply Ltd. 2007-2017
air curtain cooler,air curtain fridge,amana commercial,amana commercial microwave,amana microwave,bakers table,bakery,bakery equipment,bakery supply,bar cooler,bar glasses,bar supplies,bar supply,beer cooler,beer fridge,beer glasses,beer keg cooler,beer keg dispenser,beer keg fridge,beer mugs,belleco,beverage air,browne,browne-halco,buffet,buffet chafer,buffet dishes,buffet table,buffet tools,buffet utensils,bunn,bunnomatic,butchers knife,butchers knives,cambro,cambro camwear,cambro canada,can opener blade,can opener gear,can opener knife,can opener parts,catering equipment,catering supplies,catering supply,chafer,chafer fuel,champion moyer diebel,chef 24/7,chef hats,chef jacket,chef knives,chef pants,chef revival,chef supplies,chef supply,chefs table,coffee brewer,coffee equipment,coffee maker,commercial appliance,commercial broiler,commercial charbroiler,commercial combi,commercial combi oven,commercial cooking,commercial deep fryer,commercial espresso,commercial faucet,commercial food processor,commercial fridge,commercial griddle,commercial hot food table,commercial ice machine,commercial ice maker,commercial kitchen,commercial kitchen design,commercial kitchen equipment,commercial microwave,commercial mixer,commercial oven,commercial plumbing,commercial range,commercial refrigeration,commercial restaurant appliances,commercial sink,commercial smorg,commercial stainless,commercial steam table,commercial steamer,commercial water filter,concession equipment,convection oven,cook supplies,cook supply,cooking supplies,cooking supply,cooper atkins,crewware,cutlery,deep fryer,dexter russell,dishwasher,distex,doyon,draft beer cooler,draught beer cooler,draught cooler,edlund can opener,espresso machine,espresso maker,fisher manufacturing,flatware,food equipment,food processor,food service equipment,food thermometer,foodservice equipment,foodservice supplier,foodservice supplier,foodservice supplies,foodservice supplies,foodservice supply,gas appliances,glass door cooler,glass door freezer,glass door merchandiser,glass racks,glasses,glassware glasswasher,goldgett,halco,hamilton beach,hatco,heated display cabinet,hobart,hospitality supplier,hot food table,hotel equipment,hotel supplies,hotel supply,ice machine,ice maker,johnson rose,kitchen builders,kitchen designers,kitchen gadgets,kitchen supplies,kitchen thermometer,kitchen tools,menu covers,metropolitan wire,moyer diebel,nightclub supplies,niteclub supply,nuova simonelli,oneida,panasonic microwave,paring knife,paring knives,peeling knife,peeling knives,permul,pizza bags,pizza knives,pizza pans,prep table,professional restaurant,rational scc,rational self cooking center,rational self cooking centre,rational selfcooking centre,red canada,redware,refrigerated display cabinet,refrigeration,refrigeration equipment,refrigeration service,restaurant appliance,restaurant broiler,restaurant builders,restaurant chair,restaurant charbroiler,restaurant chemicals,restaurant cleaners,restaurant coffee machine,restaurant coffee maker,restaurant cooler,restaurant design,restaurant design services,restaurant dishwasher,restaurant equipment,restaurant equipment distributors,restaurant equipment distributors of canada,restaurant food processor,restaurant freezer,restaurant griddle,restaurant microwave,restaurant mixer,restaurant oven,restaurant range,restaurant salamander,restaurant server,restaurant sink,restaurant steamer,restaurant stove,restaurant supplier,restaurant supplies,restaurant supply,restaurant supply abbotsford,restaurant supply alberta,restaurant supply armstrong,restaurant supply bc,restaurant supply burnaby,restaurant supply calgary,restaurant supply campbell river,restaurant supply castlegar,restaurant supply chilliwack,restaurant supply cold lake,restaurant supply comox,restaurant supply coquitlam,restaurant supply courtenay,restaurant supply cranbrook,restaurant supply creston,restaurant supply dawsons creek,restaurant supply delta,restaurant supply duncan,restaurant supply edmonton,restaurant supply fernie,restaurant supply fort st john,restaurant supply grande prairie,restaurant supply high river,restaurant supply hope restaurant supply invermere,restaurant supply kamloops,restaurant supply kelowna,restaurant supply langley,restaurant supply lethbridge,restaurant supply lloydminster,restaurant supply london,restaurant supply manitoba,restaurant supply maple ridge,restaurant supply merritt,restaurant supply mission,restaurant supply mississauga,restaurant supply montreal,restaurant supply moose jaw,restaurant supply nanaimo,restaurant supply nelson,restaurant supply okanagan,restaurant supply oliver,restaurant supply ontario,restaurant supply osoyoos,restaurant supply ottawa,restaurant supply peace river,restaurant supply penticton,restaurant supply prince george,restaurant supply princeton,restaurant supply quebec,restaurant supply red deer,restaurant supply regina,restaurant supply richmond,restaurant supply salmon arm,restaurant supply saskatchewan,restaurant supply saskatoon,restaurant supply sicamous,restaurant supply sk,restaurant supply slave lake,restaurant supply spruce grove,restaurant supply stoney plain,restaurant supply surrey,restaurant supply thunder bay,restaurant supply toronto,restaurant supply trail,restaurant supply vancouver,restaurant supply vernon,restaurant supply victoria,restaurant supply waterloo,restaurant supply whitecourt,restaurant supply williams lake,restaurant supply windsor,restaurant supply winnipeg,restaurant table,restaurant tools,restautant supply ab,robot coupe,royal doulton,scotsman ice machine,scotsman ice systems,selfcooking center,selfcooking centre,shot glasses,smallwares,stainless steel fabrication,stainless steel sink,stainless steel work table,stand mixer,steam kettle,steam table,steamer,steelite,steelite,steelite tableware,stemware,taylor,thermalloy,true manufacturing,ts brass,turbo air,used restaurant equipment,vitamix,waiter,waitress,walk in cooler,walk in freezer,walk in refrigeration,walk in refrigerator,walkin cooler,walkin freezer,walkin refrigeration,walkin refrigerator,warewashing,waring commercial,water filter,water filtration,wine glasses,wire shelf,wire shelving,work table,worktable